984 Date St Orland, CA 95963
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,195
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 984 Date St, Orland, CA 95963 and is currently estimated at $319,307, approximately $267 per square foot. 984 Date St is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Mill Street Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Price Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Keomounepane Bouangeun and Keomounepane Khongkhouane
Bought by
Keomounepane Bouangeun and Keomounepane Khongkhouane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keomounepane Bouangeun | -- | North State Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Keomounepane Bouangeun | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,375 | $123,045 | $47,216 | $75,829 |
| 2024 | $1,375 | $120,634 | $46,291 | $74,343 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $118,270 | $45,384 | $72,886 |
| 2022 | $1,319 | $115,952 | $44,495 | $71,457 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $113,679 | $43,623 | $70,056 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $112,514 | $43,176 | $69,338 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $110,309 | $42,330 | $67,979 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $108,147 | $41,500 | $66,647 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $106,028 | $40,687 | $65,341 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $103,950 | $39,890 | $64,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,389 | $39,291 | $63,098 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $100,384 | $38,522 | $61,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map