984 Glenmore Ln Elgin, IL 60124
Far West Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,375 - $509,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,846
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 984 Glenmore Ln, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $486,792. 984 Glenmore Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Kellenberger Charles N and Kellenberger Debra J
Bought by
Kellenberger Charles and Charles Kellenberger Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellenberger Charles | -- | Attorney | |
| Kellenberger Charles | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,224 | $140,249 | $38,942 | $101,307 |
| 2023 | $10,801 | $126,704 | $35,181 | $91,523 |
| 2022 | $10,018 | $115,532 | $32,079 | $83,453 |
| 2021 | $9,637 | $108,015 | $29,992 | $78,023 |
| 2020 | $9,405 | $103,117 | $28,632 | $74,485 |
| 2019 | $9,174 | $98,226 | $27,274 | $70,952 |
| 2018 | $9,149 | $92,535 | $25,694 | $66,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map