C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Celeste Lockhart
Coldwell Banker Realty
(847) 525-0411
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $639,014 - $835,000
Sold during process
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #475123664 Listed on: 03/18/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Michele Barbrow
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giles Brian M | $402,500 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giles Brian M | $322,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | Sold | $402,500 | -4.1% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2013 03/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2013 03/18/13 | For Sale | $419,900 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,639 | $173,895 | $42,020 | $131,875 |
| 2024 | $11,639 | $163,990 | $39,627 | $124,363 |
| 2023 | $11,573 | $155,441 | $37,561 | $117,880 |
| 2022 | $11,447 | $151,624 | $42,493 | $109,131 |
| 2021 | $11,290 | $149,045 | $41,770 | $107,275 |
| 2020 | $10,994 | $148,584 | $41,641 | $106,943 |
| 2019 | $10,564 | $144,663 | $40,542 | $104,121 |
| 2018 | $10,905 | $152,009 | $39,018 | $112,991 |
| 2017 | $10,850 | $148,955 | $38,234 | $110,721 |
| 2016 | $10,695 | $143,336 | $36,792 | $106,544 |
| 2015 | $10,124 | $134,437 | $34,508 | $99,929 |
| 2014 | $9,529 | $114,981 | $33,189 | $81,792 |
| 2012 | $10,040 | $116,958 | $33,760 | $83,198 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Celeste Lockhart
Coldwell Banker Realty
(847) 525-0411
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Michele Barbrow
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08294246
APN: 13-36-101-040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.