984 Lansing Ln Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Northside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,265,173 - $1,540,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 984 Lansing Ln, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,421,543, approximately $853 per square foot. 984 Lansing Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Paularino Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and St. John the Baptist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Muniz Miguel Angel and Muniz Kelly A
Bought by
Muniz Miguel A and Muniz Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Dorsman Gregory J and Dorsman Lorna G
Bought by
Muniz Miguel Angel and Muniz Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$347,572
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,073,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Dorsman Gregory J and Dorsman Lorna G
Bought by
Dorsman Gregory J and Dorsman Lorna G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Dorsman Gregory J and Dorsman Lorna G
Bought by
Dorsman Gregory J and Dorsman Lorna G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muniz Miguel A | -- | None Available | |
| Muniz Miguel Angel | $510,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Dorsman Gregory J | -- | Southland Title | |
| Dorsman Gregory J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muniz Miguel Angel | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dorsman Gregory J | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,481 | $634,302 | $537,445 | $96,857 |
| 2024 | $7,481 | $621,865 | $526,907 | $94,958 |
| 2023 | $7,236 | $609,672 | $516,575 | $93,097 |
| 2022 | $7,004 | $597,718 | $506,446 | $91,272 |
| 2021 | $6,804 | $585,999 | $496,516 | $89,483 |
| 2020 | $6,724 | $579,991 | $491,425 | $88,566 |
| 2019 | $6,580 | $568,619 | $481,789 | $86,830 |
| 2018 | $6,447 | $557,470 | $472,342 | $85,128 |
| 2017 | $6,339 | $546,540 | $463,081 | $83,459 |
| 2016 | $6,203 | $535,824 | $454,001 | $81,823 |
| 2015 | $6,142 | $527,776 | $447,182 | $80,594 |
| 2014 | $6,002 | $517,438 | $438,422 | $79,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map