Seller's Agent in 2025
Alison Mosley
PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
(407) 304-6458
110 in this area
287 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $4,288,000 - $5,110,000
Welcome home to a gated estate on one of the most desired streets in Winter Park, on a half-acre with a separate guesthouse & walk in wine cellar and tasting room, & a short distance to Park Avenue, Kraft Azalea Gardens and Winter Park Racquet Club. Timeless elegance and flawless artistry blend perfectly with modern comfort and function in this one-of-a-kind custom home originally designed for the Mayor of Winter Park in the 1920s. Designed by Slocum Platts Architects, renovated by Clayton Homes and recently modernized and maintained by E2 Homes, this residence has been immaculately cared for and appointed for the most discerning buyer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-644-3295 License #639130 Listed on: 05/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falk Harry | $4,750,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shoemaker Kent | $3,995,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Blumberg David Lindsey | $1,935,000 | Attorney | |
| Kelley James Darrell | $1,967,500 | -- | |
| Keller Richard | $387,000 | -- | |
| Gabriel John M | $357,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blumberg David Lindsey | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keller Richard | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keller Richard | $348,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Gabriel John M | $321,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Sold | $4,750,000 | -3.1% | $967 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | For Sale | $4,900,000 | +22.7% | $997 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | Sold | $3,995,000 | 0.0% | $736 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/11/2022 03/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | For Sale | $3,995,000 | -- | $736 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $46,845 | $3,644,020 | $1,000,000 | $2,644,020 |
| 2025 | $46,845 | $3,687,810 | $1,000,000 | $2,687,810 |
| 2024 | $44,042 | $3,042,694 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $44,042 | $2,870,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $24,555 | $1,628,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $24,321 | $1,581,338 | $706,100 | $875,238 |
| 2020 | $23,673 | $1,576,556 | $706,100 | $870,456 |
| 2019 | $25,221 | $1,584,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $25,107 | $1,555,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $24,914 | $1,604,113 | $706,100 | $898,013 |
| 2016 | $24,419 | $1,579,439 | $706,100 | $873,339 |
| 2015 | $24,681 | $1,484,242 | $614,000 | $870,242 |
| 2014 | $24,898 | $1,515,219 | $531,922 | $983,297 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alison Mosley
PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
(407) 304-6458
110 in this area
287 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mick Night
PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
(407) 718-1527
139 in this area
279 Total Sales
D
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Drew Henner
PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
(407) 406-0662
52 in this area
86 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6308495
APN: 31-2130-4220-08-200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.