Seller's Agent in 2025
Julia Assef
Sage Sotheby's Realty
(405) 824-7136
1 in this area
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $282,000
Discover this charming, move-in ready home in an exclusive neighborhood of just 31 homes, ideally located near I-35 and all that Norman has to offer! Featuring three spacious bedrooms and a handicap-accessible bathroom with dual closets, this home combines comfort with convenience. The mature, low-maintenance yard adds curb appeal and a tranquil outdoor space to enjoy. Don’t miss out on this rare opportunity for a peaceful lifestyle with quick access to nearby amenities!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katherine Goodman Swatek Trust | $290,000 | First American Title | |
| Geiger Marilyn M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Sold | $290,000 | -3.3% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2025 02/22/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $23,802 | $5,231 | $18,571 |
| 2024 | $2,595 | $22,668 | $4,004 | $18,664 |
| 2023 | $2,522 | $22,008 | $4,025 | $17,983 |
| 2022 | $2,345 | $21,367 | $4,404 | $16,963 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $20,745 | $4,400 | $16,345 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $20,140 | $2,640 | $17,500 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $20,140 | $2,640 | $17,500 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $20,141 | $2,640 | $17,501 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $20,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,187 | $19,164 | $2,512 | $16,652 |
| 2015 | $2,057 | $18,606 | $2,070 | $16,536 |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $18,283 | $2,070 | $16,213 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Julia Assef
Sage Sotheby's Realty
(405) 824-7136
1 in this area
99 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Patti Krings
Dillard Cies Real Estate
(405) 990-9748
16 in this area
74 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1143362
APN: R0041440
Ask me questions while you tour the home.