984 Powell Wright Rd Marietta, GA 30066
Sandy Plains NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $373,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 984 Powell Wright Rd, Marietta, GA 30066 and is currently estimated at $278,630, approximately $286 per square foot. 984 Powell Wright Rd is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Kincaid Elementary School, Daniell Middle School, and Sprayberry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Gray Daniel
Bought by
Gray Daniel and Gray Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Daniel | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $501 | $93,512 | $30,000 | $63,512 |
| 2024 | $410 | $62,472 | $20,000 | $42,472 |
| 2023 | $204 | $62,472 | $20,000 | $42,472 |
| 2022 | $410 | $62,472 | $20,000 | $42,472 |
| 2021 | $406 | $61,140 | $20,000 | $41,140 |
| 2020 | $406 | $61,140 | $20,000 | $41,140 |
| 2019 | $355 | $44,104 | $16,000 | $28,104 |
| 2018 | $334 | $37,036 | $10,000 | $27,036 |
| 2017 | $293 | $37,036 | $10,000 | $27,036 |
| 2016 | $216 | $28,704 | $10,000 | $18,704 |
| 2015 | $303 | $35,596 | $14,632 | $20,964 |
| 2014 | $308 | $35,596 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map