984 Rosenthal Dr Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $553,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 984 Rosenthal Dr, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $534,772, approximately $292 per square foot. 984 Rosenthal Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Fletcher Bradley J
Bought by
Ellington Tiffany and Ellington Carson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,300
Outstanding Balance
$361,837
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Bought by
Fletcher Bradley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,155
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Adams David M
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and New Century Home Equity Loan Trust Serie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Adams Susan E
Bought by
Adams David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,160
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Esteban and Martinez Veronica
Bought by
Adams David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,160
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Franc Phillips Jeffrey R and Franc Mary
Bought by
Martinez Esteban and Martinez Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,772
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Florsheim Bros
Bought by
Phillips Jeffrey R and Phillips Mary Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,203
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellington Tiffany | $422,500 | Cypress Title Corporation | |
| Fletcher Bradley J | -- | Cypress Title Corporation | |
| Fletcher Bradley J | $235,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $300,000 | Fidelity | |
| Adams David M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Adams David M | $338,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Martinez Esteban | $160,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Phillips Jeffrey R | $148,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellington Tiffany | $407,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Fletcher Bradley J | $231,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams David M | $270,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Esteban | $153,772 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Jeffrey R | $152,203 | |
| Closed | Adams David M | $67,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,938 | $457,326 | $151,540 | $305,786 |
| 2024 | $4,830 | $448,360 | $148,569 | $299,791 |
| 2023 | $4,839 | $439,569 | $145,656 | $293,913 |
| 2022 | $4,779 | $430,950 | $142,800 | $288,150 |
| 2021 | $4,709 | $422,500 | $140,000 | $282,500 |
| 2020 | $3,030 | $276,703 | $76,533 | $200,170 |
| 2019 | $2,978 | $271,279 | $75,033 | $196,246 |
| 2018 | $2,974 | $265,961 | $73,562 | $192,399 |
| 2017 | $2,904 | $260,747 | $72,120 | $188,627 |
| 2016 | $2,712 | $255,635 | $70,706 | $184,929 |
| 2015 | $2,689 | $251,796 | $69,644 | $182,152 |
| 2014 | $2,581 | $239,500 | $50,000 | $189,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map