Estimated Value: $439,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 984 Royal Dr, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $461,585, approximately $287 per square foot. 984 Royal Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2024
Sold by
George And Madeline Smith Trust and Smith Madeline A
Bought by
Olivarez Valentin and Olivarez Ramona
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
George And Madeline Smith Trust
Bought by
George And Madeline Smith Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Smith George E and Smith Madeline A
Bought by
Smith George E C and Smith Madeline A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivarez Valentin | $360,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow | |
| George And Madeline Smith Trust | -- | -- | |
| Smith George E C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,092 | $360,000 | $180,000 | $180,000 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $96,573 | $16,481 | $80,092 |
| 2023 | $992 | $94,680 | $16,158 | $78,522 |
| 2022 | $974 | $92,825 | $15,842 | $76,983 |
| 2021 | $954 | $91,006 | $15,532 | $75,474 |
| 2020 | $951 | $90,074 | $15,373 | $74,701 |
| 2019 | $932 | $88,309 | $15,072 | $73,237 |
| 2018 | $914 | $86,578 | $14,777 | $71,801 |
| 2017 | $893 | $84,882 | $14,488 | $70,394 |
| 2016 | $815 | $83,218 | $14,204 | $69,014 |
| 2015 | $814 | $81,969 | $13,991 | $67,978 |
| 2014 | $806 | $80,364 | $13,717 | $66,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map