984 S Baker Rd Angels Camp, CA 95222
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 984 S Baker Rd, Angels Camp, CA 95222 and is currently estimated at $385,138, approximately $207 per square foot. 984 S Baker Rd is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Family Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Tolar William R and Tolar Kimberly A
Bought by
Tolar William R and Tolar Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Tacheira Anthony A and Tacheira Elizabeth
Bought by
Tolar William R and Tolar Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,435
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Spangler John R and Spangler Deloris Jane
Bought by
Tacheira Anthony A and Tacheira Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Recio Kenneth D and Recio Jeanette I
Bought by
Spangler John R and Spangler Deloris Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolar William R | -- | None Available | |
| Tolar William R | $195,000 | Yosemite Title Company | |
| Tacheira Anthony A | $184,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Spangler John R | $165,000 | The Sterling Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tolar William R | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tacheira Anthony A | $128,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Spangler John R | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,703 | $226,307 | $29,011 | $197,296 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $217,522 | $27,886 | $189,636 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $213,258 | $27,340 | $185,918 |
| 2021 | $2,431 | $209,077 | $26,804 | $182,273 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $206,935 | $26,530 | $180,405 |
| 2019 | $2,380 | $202,878 | $26,010 | $176,868 |
| 2018 | $2,335 | $198,900 | $25,500 | $173,400 |
| 2017 | $2,633 | $234,197 | $44,543 | $189,654 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $205,000 | $45,000 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,000 | $45,000 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,000 | $45,000 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map