984 S State St Orem, UT 84097
Westmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,222
4
Beds
2
Baths
793
Sq Ft
$935/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 984 S State St, Orem, UT 84097 and is currently priced at $741,222, approximately $934 per square foot. 984 S State St is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Westmore Elementary School, Lakeridge Jr High School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Wall Brothers Orem Llc
Bought by
Wall Chris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2024
Sold by
Wall Chris
Bought by
Wall Brothers Orem Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Messerly Ranch Investments Llc
Bought by
Wall Chris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Messerly Jared R
Bought by
Messerly Ranch Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,455
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Chris | -- | Truly Title | |
| Wall Brothers Orem Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wall Chris | -- | Truly Title Inc | |
| Messerly Ranch Investments Llc | -- | Pro Title And Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Messerly Ranch Investments Llc | $508,455 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,915 | $350,100 | $251,700 | $98,400 |
| 2024 | $2,915 | $356,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $334,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $310,200 | $222,400 | $87,800 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $218,100 | $187,600 | $30,500 |
| 2020 | $2,157 | $224,800 | $187,600 | $37,200 |
| 2019 | $2,032 | $220,300 | $180,300 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $208,900 | $170,700 | $38,200 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $226,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,847 | $264,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,924 | $257,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,888 | $252,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map