984 Twilight Ln Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $525,147
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 984 Twilight Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $511,537, approximately $222 per square foot. 984 Twilight Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School, Anne Sullivan Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Nabar Gerald and Nabar Bonita
Bought by
Soto Pedro and Soto Elisheba
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Bock Leo G
Bought by
Nabar Gerald and Nabar Bonita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Pedro | $420,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Nabar Gerald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,420 | $46,000 | $13,000 | $33,000 |
| 2024 | $9,420 | $35,000 | $11,000 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $8,969 | $35,000 | $11,000 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $8,969 | $35,000 | $11,000 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $9,184 | $31,061 | $7,500 | $23,561 |
| 2020 | $9,009 | $31,061 | $7,500 | $23,561 |
| 2019 | $9,052 | $34,667 | $7,500 | $27,167 |
| 2018 | $8,244 | $29,336 | $6,500 | $22,836 |
| 2017 | $8,145 | $29,336 | $6,500 | $22,836 |
| 2016 | $7,831 | $29,336 | $6,500 | $22,836 |
| 2015 | $7,684 | $26,904 | $5,750 | $21,154 |
| 2014 | $7,504 | $26,904 | $5,750 | $21,154 |
| 2013 | $7,264 | $26,904 | $5,750 | $21,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map