9840 Foster Rd Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $886,000 - $1,188,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9840 Foster Rd, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $1,010,506, approximately $606 per square foot. 9840 Foster Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lewis Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Gumaer Curtis Stubbs and Gumaer Julie K
Bought by
Davella Eva M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davella Eva M | $605,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davella Eva M | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,927 | $843,301 | $487,861 | $355,440 |
| 2024 | $10,927 | $826,767 | $478,296 | $348,471 |
| 2023 | $10,160 | $810,557 | $468,918 | $341,639 |
| 2022 | $9,412 | $774,000 | $447,000 | $327,000 |
| 2021 | $8,332 | $679,000 | $392,000 | $287,000 |
| 2019 | $7,594 | $613,000 | $354,000 | $259,000 |
| 2018 | $6,938 | $539,000 | $311,300 | $227,700 |
| 2016 | $6,322 | $483,000 | $279,000 | $204,000 |
| 2015 | $6,311 | $483,000 | $279,000 | $204,000 |
| 2014 | $6,083 | $483,000 | $279,000 | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map