9840 Highway 2 E Surrey, ND 58785
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $679,032
Studio
1
Bath
2,520
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9840 Highway 2 E, Surrey, ND 58785 and is currently estimated at $606,016, approximately $240 per square foot. 9840 Highway 2 E is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Surrey Elementary School and Surrey High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,024 | $287,000 | $46,500 | $240,500 |
| 2024 | $5,206 | $272,500 | $46,500 | $226,000 |
| 2023 | $5,415 | $274,500 | $46,500 | $228,000 |
| 2022 | $4,772 | $254,500 | $28,500 | $226,000 |
| 2021 | $4,699 | $238,000 | $28,500 | $209,500 |
| 2020 | $4,696 | $227,500 | $28,500 | $199,000 |
| 2019 | $4,228 | $232,500 | $21,000 | $211,500 |
| 2018 | $4,627 | $223,000 | $21,000 | $202,000 |
| 2017 | $4,326 | $230,000 | $16,000 | $214,000 |
| 2016 | $3,786 | $232,000 | $16,000 | $216,000 |
| 2015 | $3,613 | $232,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,613 | $232,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map