9840 Kimberly Dr Olive Branch, MS 38654
Estimated Value: $182,698 - $243,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9840 Kimberly Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $209,675, approximately $181 per square foot. 9840 Kimberly Dr is a home with nearby schools including Olive Branch Elementary School, Chickasaw Elementary School, and Olive Branch Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $8,958 | $1,500 | $7,458 |
| 2024 | $638 | $6,653 | $1,500 | $5,153 |
| 2023 | $638 | $6,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $637 | $6,645 | $1,500 | $5,145 |
| 2021 | $637 | $6,645 | $1,500 | $5,145 |
| 2020 | $599 | $6,233 | $1,500 | $4,733 |
| 2019 | $599 | $6,233 | $1,500 | $4,733 |
| 2017 | $584 | $10,596 | $6,048 | $4,548 |
| 2016 | $584 | $6,048 | $1,500 | $4,548 |
| 2015 | $830 | $10,596 | $6,048 | $4,548 |
| 2014 | $609 | $6,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $583 | $6,316 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map