Estimated Value: $703,556 - $843,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9840 SW 80th Dr, Miami, FL 33173 and is currently estimated at $803,389, approximately $446 per square foot. 9840 SW 80th Dr is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Sunset Park Elementary School, Glades Middle School, and Miami Killian Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Garrote Miguel A and Garrote Olga L
Bought by
Reinaldo Hiram and Reinaldo Liliana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,678
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$777,711
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinaldo Hiram | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reinaldo Hiram | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History