Estimated Value: $477,000 - $539,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9841 Antimony Ln, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $507,713, approximately $482 per square foot. 9841 Antimony Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Kramer Bryan Siegfried and Kramer Darren Cornell
Bought by
Kramer Bryan Siegfried and Vankramer Sharlyn Van
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Kramer Bryan S and Kramer Marlies
Bought by
Kramer Bryan Siegfried and Kramer Marlies
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,450
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Bueche Shirlee West
Bought by
Kramer Bryan S and Kramer Marlies
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,450
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Querry Pamela West
Bought by
Bueche Shirlee West and West Kevin Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
West Morris E
Bought by
West Morris E and The West Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
West Morris E
Bought by
West Morris E and West Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Bryan Siegfried | -- | -- | |
| Kramer Bryan Siegfried | -- | Novation Title Ins Agcy | |
| Kramer Bryan S | -- | Gt Title Services Slc | |
| Kramer Bryan S | -- | Gt Title Services Slc | |
| Bueche Shirlee West | -- | None Available | |
| West Morris E | -- | Richland Title Ins Agency In | |
| West Morris E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kramer Bryan S | $219,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,747 | $422,500 | $124,400 | $298,100 |
| 2024 | $2,747 | $411,000 | $116,200 | $294,800 |
| 2023 | $2,812 | $411,600 | $110,500 | $301,100 |
| 2022 | $2,913 | $421,800 | $108,400 | $313,400 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $301,400 | $84,200 | $217,200 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $277,000 | $84,200 | $192,800 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $254,700 | $79,500 | $175,200 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $246,500 | $79,500 | $167,000 |
| 2017 | $2,141 | $237,400 | $79,500 | $157,900 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $182,000 | $79,500 | $102,500 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $168,700 | $77,100 | $91,600 |
| 2014 | $1,647 | $169,400 | $78,700 | $90,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map