9841 Belden Dr Windham, OH 44288
Estimated Value: $139,949 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9841 Belden Dr, Windham, OH 44288 and is currently estimated at $153,987, approximately $112 per square foot. 9841 Belden Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Katherine Thomas Elementary School, Windham Junior High School, and Windham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Beck Gary E
Bought by
Kaufman Patrick and Kaufman Kara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,503
Outstanding Balance
$114,030
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$39,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Axelrod Susan A and Cromes Brad
Bought by
Portage County Land Reuitilization Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Portage County Land Reutilization Corpor
Bought by
Beck Gary E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufman Patrick | $135,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Portage County Land Reuitilization Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Beck Gary E | $125 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaufman Patrick | $116,503 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,825 | $42,530 | $5,150 | $37,380 |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $42,530 | $5,150 | $37,380 |
| 2023 | $895 | $18,480 | $3,150 | $15,330 |
| 2022 | $856 | $18,480 | $3,150 | $15,330 |
| 2021 | $513 | $18,480 | $3,150 | $15,330 |
| 2020 | $902 | $18,480 | $3,150 | $15,330 |
| 2019 | $595 | $18,480 | $3,150 | $15,330 |
| 2018 | $523 | $19,050 | $4,100 | $14,950 |
| 2017 | $499 | $19,050 | $4,100 | $14,950 |
| 2016 | $494 | $19,050 | $4,100 | $14,950 |
| 2015 | $915 | $19,050 | $4,100 | $14,950 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | $19,820 | $4,100 | $15,720 |
| 2013 | $943 | $19,820 | $4,100 | $15,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map