Estimated Value: $671,000 - $692,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9842 Falconhurst Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $682,719, approximately $435 per square foot. 9842 Falconhurst Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Jones Michael K
Bought by
Jones Michael K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Michael K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251 | $649,800 | $276,100 | $373,700 |
| 2024 | $3,251 | $609,300 | $265,700 | $343,600 |
| 2023 | $3,196 | $598,100 | $255,500 | $342,600 |
| 2022 | $3,369 | $620,200 | $250,500 | $369,700 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $426,400 | $174,400 | $252,000 |
| 2020 | $2,603 | $385,000 | $174,400 | $210,600 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $373,100 | $164,500 | $208,600 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $370,100 | $164,500 | $205,600 |
| 2017 | $2,266 | $327,100 | $164,500 | $162,600 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $244,000 | $148,300 | $95,700 |
| 2015 | $2,091 | $265,500 | $157,200 | $108,300 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $252,300 | $152,800 | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map