NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $335,000 - $357,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2015

Last sale price $189,900 $165 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,267 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Community Playground
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

About This Home

As of July 2015

WHY RENT WHEN YOU CAN BUY! THIS BRICK END UNIT TOWNHOUSE NEAR VRE, OLD TOWN, SHOPPING & DINING, HAS BEEN REMODELED AND FEATURES AN OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH AN UPDATED KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, NEW FLOORING, NEW BATHS WITH NEW CERAMIC TILE, NEW FLOORING, NEW PAINT, NEW CARPET & MORE! DON'T DELAY & BUY THIS HOME TODAY! SE HABLA ESPANOL!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tony Rivas

(571) 386-1075 tony@usetonyrivas.com Pearson Smith Realty, LLC License #637226 Listed on: 05/01/2015

Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Milagro Lopez

(703) 335-7468 lasantal41@aol.com Lopez Realtors

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,889

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 2,850 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $65 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Unassigned Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 59
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00729

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, road maintenance, snow removal
  • Georgetown South Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to alterations or architectural changes

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,889

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

2,850 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$65 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2015-05-01
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Combination Kitchen/Dining
  • Fireplace: No
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1152
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1152
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 164.84
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1152
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 65.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Common Grounds, Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Management, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Rules: Alterations/Architectural Changes
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: GEORGE C ROUND
  • High School: OSBOURN
  • Middle Or Junior School: METZ

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Size Area: 2850
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2850.00
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: R3
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1888.91
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 00729
  • Tax Lot: 59
  • Tax Year: 2014

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MANASSAS CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2015
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$189,900
Current Estimated Value
$345,143

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$155,243
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.69%
Original Mortgage
$186,459
Outstanding Balance
$144,417
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,726

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Sok Associates Llc
Bought by
Union Associates Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Rahman Khwaja Sayed Abdul and Khwaja Zulfia
Bought by
Sok Associates Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Sok Associates Llc
Bought by
Khwaja Sayed Abdul Rahman

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank N A Tr
Bought by
Sok Associates Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Quintanilla Ricardo
Bought by
Aleman Maria I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,800
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Nguyen Thu J
Bought by
Escalera Moises

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,550
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Nguyen Son H
Bought by
Nguyeb Thu J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,350
Interest Rate
8.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Claros Julio C $189,900 --
Union Associates Llc -- Security Title Insurance Age
Sok Associates Llc -- Security Title Insurance Age
Khwaja Sayed Abdul Rahman -- Security Title Insurance Age
Sok Associates Llc $71,050 --
Aleman Maria I $256,000 --
Escalera Moises $62,000 --
Nguyeb Thu J $55,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Claros Julio C $186,459
Previous Owner Aleman Maria I $204,800
Previous Owner Nguyeb Thu J $60,550
Previous Owner Nguyeb Thu J $53,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2015 07/27/15 Sold $189,900 0.0% $165 / Sq Ft
06/03/2015 06/03/15 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2015 05/06/15 For Sale $189,900 0.0% $165 / Sq Ft
05/01/2015 05/01/15 Off Market $189,900 -- --
05/01/2015 05/01/15 For Sale $179,900 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,331 $343,700 $87,000 $256,700
2024 $4,331 $314,200 $87,000 $227,200
2023 $3,630 $288,100 $83,000 $205,100
2022 $3,386 $252,300 $72,000 $180,300
2021 $3,082 $215,700 $64,500 $151,200
2020 $2,938 $201,200 $62,500 $138,700
2019 $2,774 $187,400 $60,500 $126,900
2018 $2,640 $180,800 $58,000 $122,800
2017 -- $176,900 $58,000 $118,900
2016 $2,482 $176,900 $0 $0
2015 -- $137,500 $58,000 $79,500
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000236149

Bright MLS

APN: 101-19-I-59

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.