9844 B St Oakland, CA 94603
North Stonehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $679,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,187
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9844 B St, Oakland, CA 94603 and is currently estimated at $546,397, approximately $460 per square foot. 9844 B St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Discovery Academy, Esperanza Elementary School, and Elmhurst United Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Getwood Lucius
Bought by
Talton Joe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,319
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$421,078
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talton Joe | $300,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Talton Joe | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,625 | $426,512 | $127,953 | $298,559 |
| 2024 | $7,625 | $418,151 | $125,445 | $292,706 |
| 2023 | $7,911 | $409,952 | $122,985 | $286,967 |
| 2022 | $7,602 | $401,915 | $120,574 | $281,341 |
| 2021 | $7,138 | $394,037 | $118,211 | $275,826 |
| 2020 | $7,057 | $390,000 | $117,000 | $273,000 |
| 2019 | $6,709 | $382,352 | $114,705 | $267,647 |
| 2018 | $6,232 | $350,000 | $105,000 | $245,000 |
| 2017 | $5,107 | $280,000 | $84,000 | $196,000 |
| 2016 | $4,154 | $220,000 | $66,000 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $3,996 | $207,000 | $62,100 | $144,900 |
| 2014 | $3,864 | $190,000 | $57,000 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map