NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9844 Valleyview Dr Ozawkie, KS 66070

Estimated Value: $366,000 - $387,260

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,551 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 9, 2017

Current estimated payment $2,451 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Recreation Room
  • 3 Car Garage
  • Jefferson West Elementary School Rated A-
  • Screened Porch
  • Thermal Pane Windows

About This Home

As of June 2017

Wow! Mr. and Mrs. Clean live in this gorgeous home on 3 pristine acres. Beautiful Custom Wood Product kitchen with sparkling granite countertops. 3 updated bathrooms with Onyx showers. Lower level has kitchen, dining, family room and a huge sunroom with sitting area and dining area. Main entry level has a nice sized living room with brick fireplace. Upstairs you will find 3 nice sized bedrooms. Cedar siding and newer windows. 3 peaceful acres with a second garage/workshop. This beauty will not last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Don Wiltz

Berkshire Hathaway First License #SP00233814 Listed on: 04/10/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,080

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • Unpaved Streets

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,551 Sq Ft Home
  • Sheet Rock Walls or Ceilings
  • Multiple Fireplaces
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include road maintenance
  • Jefferson Count Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1RC0907

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,080

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

3 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1976
  • Property Sub Type: Single House
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 3 acres
  • Subdivision Name: Jefferson Count
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Structure Type: Stick Built
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Range Hood, Wall Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Auto Garage Opener(s), Garage Opener Control(s), Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Concrete
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Two, Wood Burning, Insert, Family Room, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Sheetrock
  • Living Area: 2551
  • ApproxTotalFinishedArea: 2201-2700
  • BasementFinishedArea: 0
  • DiningFeatures: Kit/Family Combo
  • OtherRooms: Formal Living Room,Sun Room,Primary Bath
  • LowerLevelFinishedArea: 1259

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Style
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Patio-Covered, Porch Screened, Porch-Covered, Storm Doors, Thermal Pane Windows, Storage Shed, Outbuildings

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached
  • Garage Capacity: Three

Utilities

  • Cooling: Forced Air Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Forced Air Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Lower Level, Separate Room
  • Sewer: Rural Water, Septic Tank
  • AreUtilitiesOnYN: Yes
  • WaterHeater: Electric,50 Gallon or More

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 100
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Road Maintenance

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jefferson West Elementary School/USD 340
  • High School: Jefferson West High School/USD 340
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jefferson West Middle School/USD 340

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Unpaved Road
  • Parcel #: 1RC0907
  • FloodZone: Unknown
  • ApproximateLotSize: 1-5 Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3080
  • GeneralTax: 3080.00
  • SpecTax: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
Sold by
Loftin Keith A and Loftin Danica A
Bought by
Roby Katelyn and Staton Danny
Current Estimated Value
$376,565

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$337,728
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,837

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2017
Closed on
May 31, 2017
List Price
$229,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.69%
Original Mortgage
$218,405
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roby Katelyn $431,250 Kansas Secured Title
Loftin Keith Allen $273,006 Kansas Secured Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Roby Katelyn $345,000
Previous Owner Loftin Keith Allen $218,405
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/09/2017 06/09/17 Sold -- -- --
04/12/2017 04/12/17 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2017 04/10/17 For Sale $229,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,856 $41,803 $5,980 $35,823
2024 $4,684 $39,319 $5,106 $34,213
2023 $4,802 $39,209 $4,129 $35,080
2022 $3,781 $32,948 $3,278 $29,670
2021 $3,781 $29,604 $2,976 $26,628
2020 $3,781 $28,590 $2,969 $25,621
2019 $3,601 $27,256 $2,956 $24,300
2018 $3,628 $25,559 $2,841 $22,718
2017 $3,079 $21,517 $2,806 $18,711
2016 $3,078 $21,519 $2,415 $19,104
2015 -- $21,139 $2,806 $18,333
2014 -- $20,330 $3,134 $17,196
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 194374

Sunflower Association of REALTORS®

APN: 148-34-0-00-01-015-00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.