9847 Hackamore Dr Boise, ID 83709
Southwest Boise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,000 - $772,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,278
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9847 Hackamore Dr, Boise, ID 83709 and is currently estimated at $717,593, approximately $218 per square foot. 9847 Hackamore Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, West Junior High School, and Borah Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,510 | $598,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,925 | $622,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,925 | $640,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,437 | $752,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,577 | $543,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,002 | $437,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,259 | $413,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,524 | $332,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,185 | $299,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,981 | $276,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,561 | $247,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $181,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map