9848 Miloann St Temple City, CA 91780
Estimated Value: $1,025,000 - $2,353,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$1,633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9848 Miloann St, Temple City, CA 91780 and is currently estimated at $1,903,587, approximately $1,632 per square foot. 9848 Miloann St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Rosa Elementary, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Sheow Beth Jennae and Hom Ricky Chung
Bought by
Hom Ricky and Sheow Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Sheow Beth Jennae
Bought by
Sheow Beth Jennae and Hom Ricky Chung
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Outstanding Balance
$264,760
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,638,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Sheow Beth Jennae
Bought by
Sheow Beth Jennae and Hom Ricky Chung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Chan Jenny
Bought by
Sheow Beth Jennae and Hom Ricky Chung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Chun Raymond W
Bought by
Chan Jenny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Bourrette Leroy D and The Leroy D Bourrette Living T
Bought by
Chun Raymond W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hom Ricky | -- | None Available | |
| Sheow Beth Jennae | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sheow Beth Jennae | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Sheow Beth Jennae | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sheow Beth Jennae | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Sheow Beth Jennae | $550,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Chan Jenny | $535,000 | Chicago | |
| Chun Raymond W | $515,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheow Beth Jennae | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheow Beth Jennae | $393,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheow Beth Jennae | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chan Jenny | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chun Raymond W | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,343 | $1,498,917 | $567,956 | $930,961 |
| 2024 | $17,343 | $1,469,527 | $556,820 | $912,707 |
| 2023 | $16,950 | $1,440,713 | $545,902 | $894,811 |
| 2022 | $15,149 | $1,347,820 | $535,199 | $812,621 |
| 2021 | $9,949 | $845,393 | $524,705 | $320,688 |
| 2019 | $7,551 | $636,424 | $509,143 | $127,281 |
| 2018 | $7,328 | $623,946 | $499,160 | $124,786 |
| 2016 | $7,027 | $599,720 | $479,778 | $119,942 |
| 2015 | $6,907 | $590,713 | $472,572 | $118,141 |
| 2014 | $6,807 | $579,142 | $463,315 | $115,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map