985 Ketchikan Dr Belgrade, MT 59714
Estimated Value: $859,000 - $1,283,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,066
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 985 Ketchikan Dr, Belgrade, MT 59714 and is currently estimated at $997,943, approximately $325 per square foot. 985 Ketchikan Dr is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Saddle Peak Elementary School, Belgrade High School, and Divine Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Benjamin Glen E and Benjamin Sara A
Bought by
Glendickey Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,600
Outstanding Balance
$203,561
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$794,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Benjamin Glen E
Bought by
Benjamin Glen E and Benjamin Sara A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glendickey Joseph | -- | American Land Title Company | |
| Benjamin Glen E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glendickey Joseph | $255,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |