985 Lambourne Place Oak Park, CA 91377
Estimated Value: $1,929,213 - $2,173,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,644
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 985 Lambourne Place, Oak Park, CA 91377 and is currently estimated at $2,064,053, approximately $566 per square foot. 985 Lambourne Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Medea Creek Middle School and Oak Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Cruz Gabriel A and Cruz Stephanie Y
Bought by
Cruz Gabriel A and Cruz Stephanie Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Pardee Construction Company
Bought by
Cruz Gabriel A and Cruz Stephanie Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,400
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Gabriel A | -- | None Available | |
| Cruz Gabriel A | $587,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cruz Gabriel A | $440,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,826 | $921,009 | $368,400 | $552,609 |
| 2024 | $11,826 | $902,950 | $361,176 | $541,774 |
| 2023 | $11,754 | $885,246 | $354,095 | $531,151 |
| 2022 | $11,261 | $867,889 | $347,152 | $520,737 |
| 2021 | $10,887 | $850,872 | $340,345 | $510,527 |
| 2020 | $10,772 | $842,149 | $336,856 | $505,293 |
| 2019 | $10,354 | $825,637 | $330,251 | $495,386 |
| 2018 | $10,079 | $809,449 | $323,776 | $485,673 |
| 2017 | $9,866 | $793,578 | $317,428 | $476,150 |
| 2016 | $9,699 | $778,018 | $311,204 | $466,814 |
| 2015 | $9,784 | $766,334 | $306,531 | $459,803 |
| 2014 | $9,606 | $751,326 | $300,528 | $450,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map