985 Mohawk Dr Elgin, IL 60120
Cobblers Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $445,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 985 Mohawk Dr, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $373,058, approximately $238 per square foot. 985 Mohawk Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Burton Pamela D
Bought by
Medina Jesus J and Medina Blanca P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$155,192
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$217,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Miller Genevieve
Bought by
Miller Genevieve and The Genevieve Miller Declaration Of Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Jesus J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Miller Genevieve | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Jesus J | $186,558 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,242 | $31,000 | $8,821 | $22,179 |
| 2024 | $6,242 | $25,000 | $8,191 | $16,809 |
| 2023 | $6,036 | $25,000 | $8,191 | $16,809 |
| 2022 | $6,036 | $25,000 | $8,191 | $16,809 |
| 2021 | $4,920 | $17,609 | $6,615 | $10,994 |
| 2020 | $4,967 | $17,609 | $6,615 | $10,994 |
| 2019 | $5,013 | $19,786 | $6,615 | $13,171 |
| 2018 | $5,296 | $19,022 | $5,670 | $13,352 |
| 2017 | $6,443 | $19,022 | $5,670 | $13,352 |
| 2016 | $6,062 | $19,022 | $5,670 | $13,352 |
| 2015 | $6,272 | $17,853 | $5,040 | $12,813 |
| 2014 | $3,275 | $17,853 | $5,040 | $12,813 |
| 2013 | $5,876 | $17,853 | $5,040 | $12,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map