985 N 3rd St San Jose, CA 95112
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,230 - $1,016,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
826
Sq Ft
$1,124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 985 N 3rd St, San Jose, CA 95112 and is currently estimated at $928,808, approximately $1,124 per square foot. 985 N 3rd St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Muwekma Ohlone Middle, San Jose High School, and Walter L. Bachrodt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2018
Sold by
Trask Katherine Louise and Trask Katherine Louise
Bought by
Trask Matthew Maurice and Trask Katherine Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trask Matthew Maurice | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,758 | $183,479 | $109,311 | $74,168 |
| 2024 | $3,652 | $179,882 | $107,168 | $72,714 |
| 2023 | $3,545 | $176,356 | $105,067 | $71,289 |
| 2022 | $3,515 | $172,899 | $103,007 | $69,892 |
| 2021 | $3,391 | $169,510 | $100,988 | $68,522 |
| 2020 | $3,272 | $167,773 | $99,953 | $67,820 |
| 2019 | $3,180 | $164,485 | $97,994 | $66,491 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $161,261 | $96,073 | $65,188 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $158,100 | $94,190 | $63,910 |
| 2016 | $2,949 | $155,001 | $92,344 | $62,657 |
| 2015 | $2,916 | $152,673 | $90,957 | $61,716 |
| 2014 | $2,498 | $149,684 | $89,176 | $60,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map