985 N Hampton Rd Springfield, OH 45504
Cedar Hills/Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 985 N Hampton Rd, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $262,118, approximately $152 per square foot. 985 N Hampton Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Donnelsville Elementary School, Park Layne Elementary School, and New Carlisle Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Sherman Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,183
Outstanding Balance
$82,184
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Webb Jeffrey A and Pnc Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
West Gary L
Bought by
Webb Jeffrey A and Webb Lisa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Leslie | $119,000 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $83,400 | None Available | |
| Webb Jeffrey A | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherman Leslie | $114,183 | |
| Previous Owner | Webb Jeffrey A | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,335 | $75,990 | $17,470 | $58,520 |
| 2024 | $3,247 | $67,560 | $11,450 | $56,110 |
| 2023 | $3,247 | $67,560 | $11,450 | $56,110 |
| 2022 | $3,253 | $67,560 | $11,450 | $56,110 |
| 2021 | $2,716 | $51,570 | $8,740 | $42,830 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $51,570 | $8,740 | $42,830 |
| 2019 | $2,798 | $51,570 | $8,740 | $42,830 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $36,890 | $8,740 | $28,150 |
| 2017 | $2,105 | $36,883 | $8,736 | $28,147 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $36,883 | $8,736 | $28,147 |
| 2015 | $1,909 | $33,667 | $8,736 | $24,931 |
| 2014 | $1,898 | $33,667 | $8,736 | $24,931 |
| 2013 | $1,902 | $33,667 | $8,736 | $24,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map