985 Reading St Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $1,063,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,973
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 985 Reading St, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $810,627, approximately $163 per square foot. 985 Reading St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Bartlett Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Bank Of America N A
Bought by
Patel Nilesh and Patel Anjana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Raimondi Carmela and West Suburban Bank And Citiban
Bought by
Capital One N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Bartlett One Llc
Bought by
Raimondi Carmela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Nilesh | $431,550 | Attorney | |
| Capital One N A | $432,000 | Attorney | |
| Raimondi Carmela | $877,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raimondi Carmela | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,872 | $216,671 | $29,043 | $187,628 |
| 2023 | $15,542 | $196,580 | $26,350 | $170,230 |
| 2022 | $14,541 | $182,700 | $24,490 | $158,210 |
| 2021 | $14,142 | $173,440 | $23,250 | $150,190 |
| 2020 | $15,406 | $186,940 | $25,060 | $161,880 |
| 2019 | $15,214 | $180,270 | $24,170 | $156,100 |
| 2018 | $17,296 | $186,870 | $39,840 | $147,030 |
| 2017 | $18,760 | $199,360 | $42,500 | $156,860 |
| 2016 | $18,431 | $190,430 | $40,600 | $149,830 |
| 2015 | $18,434 | $180,260 | $38,430 | $141,830 |
| 2014 | $17,587 | $179,860 | $41,620 | $138,240 |
| 2013 | $21,084 | $184,170 | $42,620 | $141,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map