985 River Rd Manistique, MI 49854
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 985 River Rd, Manistique, MI 49854 and is currently estimated at $128,500, approximately $152 per square foot. 985 River Rd is a home located in Schoolcraft County with nearby schools including Emerald Elementary School, Manistique Middle/High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $631 | $35,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $609 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $40 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $40 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $75 | $22,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $74 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $38 | $21,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $69 | $21,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $70 | $21,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $70 | $15,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $70 | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $64 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map