985 W Exchange St Akron, OH 44302
Highland Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $128,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 985 W Exchange St, Akron, OH 44302 and is currently estimated at $122,115, approximately $86 per square foot. 985 W Exchange St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Towpath Trail High School, Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School, and Julie Billiart School Akron.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Burdohan Helen M
Bought by
Chimera Christine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chimera Christine A | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chimera Christine A | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,192 | $38,893 | $9,328 | $29,565 |
| 2024 | $2,192 | $38,893 | $9,328 | $29,565 |
| 2023 | $2,192 | $38,893 | $9,328 | $29,565 |
| 2022 | $2,149 | $29,918 | $7,175 | $22,743 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $29,918 | $7,175 | $22,743 |
| 2020 | $2,121 | $29,920 | $7,180 | $22,740 |
| 2019 | $2,047 | $26,140 | $6,820 | $19,320 |
| 2018 | $2,021 | $26,140 | $6,820 | $19,320 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $26,140 | $6,820 | $19,320 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $22,860 | $6,820 | $16,040 |
| 2015 | $1,819 | $22,860 | $6,820 | $16,040 |
| 2014 | $1,806 | $22,860 | $6,820 | $16,040 |
| 2013 | $1,772 | $22,860 | $6,820 | $16,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map