9850 Audrain Road 9904 Centralia, MO 65240
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $395,044
Studio
--
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9850 Audrain Road 9904, Centralia, MO 65240 and is currently estimated at $377,022, approximately $213 per square foot. 9850 Audrain Road 9904 is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Chance Elementary School, Centralia Intermediate School, and Centralia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Bought by
Rowan Roger A and Rowan Carman J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowan Roger A | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $42,140 | $3,800 | $38,340 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $42,140 | $3,800 | $38,340 |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $36,150 | $3,800 | $32,350 |
| 2022 | $2,281 | $36,150 | $3,800 | $32,350 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $36,150 | $3,800 | $32,350 |
| 2020 | $2,302 | $36,150 | $3,800 | $32,350 |
| 2019 | $2,281 | $36,150 | $3,800 | $32,350 |
| 2018 | $2,302 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,302 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $238 | $3,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map