Estimated Value: $381,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9850 S 730 E, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $425,077, approximately $472 per square foot. 9850 S 730 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Jordan High, and Eastmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Bake Wayne Drew
Bought by
Wayne Drew Bake And Deborah Lynn Bake Joint L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Day Bake Wayne Lyon and Day Bake Mary
Bought by
Bake Wayne Drew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Bake Wayne L and Bake Mary
Bought by
Bake Wayne L and Bake Mary D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Drew Bake And Deborah Lynn Bake Joint L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bake Wayne Drew | -- | None Available | |
| Bake Wayne L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $340,400 | $125,700 | $214,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $332,600 | $117,400 | $215,200 |
| 2023 | $2,522 | $331,800 | $111,600 | $220,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $337,500 | $109,500 | $228,000 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $251,200 | $85,100 | $166,100 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $229,500 | $85,100 | $144,400 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $211,700 | $80,300 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | $1,467 | $167,000 | $80,300 | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map