Estimated Value: $679,000 - $721,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9851 Wimbleton Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $696,356, approximately $390 per square foot. 9851 Wimbleton Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Homewood Kent J and The Homewood Family Trust
Bought by
Caston Marcus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$312,603
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Homewood Kent J and Homewood Lynette
Bought by
Homewood Kent J and Homewood Lynette B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Homewood Kent J and Homewood Lynette B
Bought by
Homewood Kent J and Homewood Lynette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Homewood Kent J and Homewood Lynette
Bought by
Homewood Kent J and Homewood Lynette B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Thornburg Damon L and Thornburg Kathryn L
Bought by
Homewood Kent J and Homewood Lynette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Mladucky Thomas J
Bought by
Thornburg Damon L and Thornburg Kathryn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,700
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1995
Sold by
Cummings Brian A and Cummings Jill P
Bought by
Mladucky Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Interest Rate
8.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caston Marcus | -- | Capstone Title & Escrow | |
| Homewood Kent J | -- | None Available | |
| Homewood Kent J | -- | None Available | |
| Homewood Kent J | -- | -- | |
| Homewood Kent J | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Thornburg Damon L | -- | -- | |
| Mladucky Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caston Marcus | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Homewood Kent J | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thornburg Damon L | $157,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mladucky Thomas J | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,385 | $676,500 | $245,600 | $430,900 |
| 2024 | $3,385 | $634,500 | $236,400 | $398,100 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $622,300 | $227,300 | $395,000 |
| 2022 | $3,080 | $566,900 | $222,900 | $344,000 |
| 2021 | $2,735 | $428,500 | $169,600 | $258,900 |
| 2020 | $2,625 | $388,200 | $169,600 | $218,600 |
| 2019 | $2,622 | $378,300 | $160,200 | $218,100 |
| 2018 | $2,155 | $325,200 | $160,200 | $165,000 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $280,100 | $160,200 | $119,900 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $235,600 | $144,400 | $91,200 |
| 2015 | $1,820 | $235,500 | $153,000 | $82,500 |
| 2014 | $1,752 | $222,600 | $148,700 | $73,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map