9852 Ruby Dome Ave Las Vegas, NV 89178
Estimated payment $3,343/month
Highlights
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Double Pane Windows
- Tile Flooring
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Laundry Room
- Drip System Landscaping
About This Home
Discover your dream home at Southwind! The main floor of the attractive 2605 plan offers a modern layout, showcasing an open great room, a dining nook, and a well-equipped kitchen, a center island, and a walk-in pantry. You’ll also find a cozy private bed & bath, perfect for guests. Upstairs, there are two spacious secondary bedrooms upstairs, as well as a shared bath. The luxurious owner’s suite offers an oversized walk-in closet, and an attached bath with a walk-in shower and dual vanities. A flexible loft space completes this versatile plan. A 2-bay garage also included. Additional home highlights include Bedroom 4 with Bath 3 in lieu of the den, dual sinks at Bath 2, upgraded electrical options, the Tempo II design package, Java cabinets with quartz countertops, and upgraded tile flooring in the main living areas and wet areas.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,180
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | Under Construction
Lot Details
- 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Back Yard Fenced
- Block Wall Fence
- Drip System Landscaping
HOA Fees
- $69 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Pitched Roof
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,605 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Main Floor Bedroom
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Laundry on upper level
- Gas Dryer Hookup
Eco-Friendly Details
- Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity
- Association fees include management
- Thoroughbred Mgmt. Association, Phone Number (702) 515-2042
- Built by Century Co
- Meranto/Grand Canyon Phase 4 Subdivision
- The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Sold | $595,000 | 0.0% | $228 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Off Market | $595,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Price Changed | $595,000 | +1.1% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $588,490 | +1.2% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $581,490 | -1.7% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2026 03/08/26 | For Sale | $591,490 | -- | $227 / Sq Ft |
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2767241
APN: 176-19-415-008
- 9834 Ruby Dome Ave
- 9840 Ruby Dome Ave
- 9846 Ruby Dome Ave
- 9835 Ruby Dome Ave
- 9858 Ruby Dome Ave
- 9847 Ruby Dome Ave
- 9870 Ruby Dome Ave
- 9865 Ruby Dome Ave
- 9877 Ruby Dome Ave
- 9907 Blazek Bluff Ave
- 9743 Newcastle Spring Ave
- 9934 Iron Creek Ave
- 9939 Blazek Bluff Ave
- 9886 Belikove Manor Ave
- 9653 Horseshoe Canyon St
- 9837 Hidden Pass Ave Unit 40
- 9947 Blazek Bluff Ave
- 9841 Hidden Pass Ave
- 9849 Hidden Pass Ave
- 9865 Hidden Pass Ave Unit 49
Ask me questions while you tour the home.