9854 Solazzo Dr Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $463,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,037
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9854 Solazzo Dr, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730 and is currently estimated at $459,987, approximately $443 per square foot. 9854 Solazzo Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Central Elementary, Cucamonga Middle School, and Alta Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Casasola Heidi N
Bought by
Casasola Walter Arely
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,750
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Leavitt Joan Kay and The Joan Kay Leavitt Revocable
Bought by
Pettinger Donald J and Pettinger Denise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Leavitt Joan Kay
Bought by
Leavitt Joan Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
2.76%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Leavitt Joan Kay
Bought by
Leavitt Joan Kay and Joan Kay Leavitt Revocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Leavitt Harry Conrad
Bought by
Leavitt Joan Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Sold by
Weiss Mathias J
Bought by
Leavitt Harry C and Leavitt Joan Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,400
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
Sold by
Weiss Carole J
Bought by
Weiss Mathias J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casasola Walter Arely | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Casasola Jeronimo | $445,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Pettinger Donald J | $165,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Leavitt Joan Kay | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Leavitt Joan Kay | -- | -- | |
| Leavitt Joan Kay | -- | -- | |
| Leavitt Harry C | $128,000 | Northern Counties Title Ins | |
| Weiss Mathias J | -- | Northern Counties Title Ins | |
| Weiss Mathias J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casasola Jeronimo | $422,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Pettinger Donald J | $123,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Leavitt Joan Kay | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leavitt Harry C | $64,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,225 | $462,979 | $115,745 | $347,234 |
| 2024 | $5,089 | $453,900 | $113,475 | $340,425 |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $173,445 | $43,361 | $130,084 |
| 2022 | $1,979 | $170,044 | $42,511 | $127,533 |
| 2021 | $1,979 | $166,709 | $41,677 | $125,032 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $176,229 | $41,339 | $134,890 |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $172,773 | $40,528 | $132,245 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $169,385 | $39,733 | $129,652 |
| 2017 | $1,873 | $166,064 | $38,954 | $127,110 |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $162,808 | $38,190 | $124,618 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $160,362 | $37,616 | $122,746 |
| 2014 | $1,778 | $157,221 | $36,879 | $120,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map