9856 Carob Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $569,183 - $662,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9856 Carob Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $610,796, approximately $418 per square foot. 9856 Carob Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Poplar Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Henry J. Kaiser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Banuelos Juana
Bought by
Banuelos Guillermo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Banuelos Guillermo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,500
Interest Rate
4.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,500
Interest Rate
4.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1997
Sold by
Perry John E and Perry Kristine E
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banuelos Guillermo | -- | United Title | |
| Banuelos Guillermo | $79,000 | United Title | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $135,999 | Landsafe Title | |
| Hud | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Banuelos Guillermo | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 | $126,142 | $47,902 | $78,240 |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $123,669 | $46,963 | $76,706 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $121,244 | $46,042 | $75,202 |
| 2022 | $1,285 | $118,866 | $45,139 | $73,727 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $116,535 | $44,254 | $72,281 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $115,340 | $43,800 | $71,540 |
| 2019 | $1,228 | $113,078 | $42,941 | $70,137 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $110,861 | $42,099 | $68,762 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $108,688 | $41,274 | $67,414 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $106,557 | $40,465 | $66,092 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $104,956 | $39,857 | $65,099 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $102,900 | $39,076 | $63,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map