9856 Haskell Ave North Hills, CA 91343
Estimated Value: $784,358 - $915,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9856 Haskell Ave, North Hills, CA 91343 and is currently estimated at $871,590, approximately $572 per square foot. 9856 Haskell Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gledhill Street Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Middle School, and James Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2016
Sold by
Yuangbhanich Kane
Bought by
Yuangbhanich Kane and Yuangbhanich Nuntaporn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Yuangbhanich Thada and Yuangbhanich Voranuch
Bought by
Yuangbhanich Thada L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuangbhanich Kane | -- | None Available | |
| Yuangbhanich Thada L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,733 | $122,388 | $39,704 | $82,684 |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $119,989 | $38,926 | $81,063 |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $117,637 | $38,163 | $79,474 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $115,331 | $37,415 | $77,916 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $113,071 | $36,682 | $76,389 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $109,719 | $35,595 | $74,124 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $107,569 | $34,898 | $72,671 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $103,394 | $33,544 | $69,850 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $101,842 | $33,041 | $68,801 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $99,848 | $32,394 | $67,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map