9856 Jefferson St Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $695,000 - $768,972
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9856 Jefferson St, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $743,743, approximately $737 per square foot. 9856 Jefferson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Frank E. Woodruff Elementary School, Bellflower High School, and Southland Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Backus Evelyn R and Evelyn R Backus Revocable Trus
Bought by
Garcia Juan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$178,139
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$565,604
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Juan E | $460,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Juan E | $359,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,390 | $628,610 | $502,894 | $125,716 |
| 2024 | $7,390 | $616,285 | $493,034 | $123,251 |
| 2023 | $7,087 | $604,202 | $483,367 | $120,835 |
| 2022 | $6,702 | $569,000 | $455,200 | $113,800 |
| 2021 | $6,688 | $569,000 | $455,200 | $113,800 |
| 2020 | $6,045 | $510,000 | $409,600 | $100,400 |
| 2019 | $5,828 | $490,000 | $393,500 | $96,500 |
| 2018 | $5,412 | $462,000 | $371,000 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $4,690 | $398,000 | $319,000 | $79,000 |
| 2015 | $4,262 | $362,000 | $290,000 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | $3,996 | $336,000 | $269,000 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map