Seller's Agent in 2012
Deb Fisher
Realty Executives
(602) 828-1900
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $308,771
Great Remodeled 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home with 1 Car Garage. Newer Roof, Painted inside & out, including garage! Kitchen recently updated with new cabinets. Home has Beautiful Laminate Flooring, Window Coverings & Ceiling Fans thru out. Nice Arizona Room...Back yard great for family gatherings, Built in BBQ, Block Fence, RV Gate! Great Investment..A Must See
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA570683000 Listed on: 07/18/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Brye Baker
Service First Realty LLC License #SA642380000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kabobel Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Kabobel Gary | $80,000 | Clear Title Agency Of Arizon | |
| Wise Josephine Ancheta | $80,000 | Clear Title Agency Of Arizon | |
| Martin Ron | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Martin Ron | $45,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Whelden Elizabeth M | $115,500 | Equity Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whelden Elizabeth M | $113,715 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2012 08/31/12 | Sold | $80,000 | -19.6% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2012 08/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2012 07/27/12 | Price Changed | $99,500 | -8.7% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2012 07/18/12 | For Sale | $109,000 | +142.2% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2012 05/17/12 | Sold | $45,000 | +12.5% | $43 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/09/2012 03/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2012 03/07/12 | For Sale | $40,000 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $573 | $5,136 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $540 | $4,892 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $540 | $22,050 | $4,410 | $17,640 |
| 2022 | $521 | $15,370 | $3,070 | $12,300 |
| 2021 | $534 | $14,820 | $2,960 | $11,860 |
| 2020 | $519 | $13,620 | $2,720 | $10,900 |
| 2019 | $510 | $10,720 | $2,140 | $8,580 |
| 2018 | $496 | $9,330 | $1,860 | $7,470 |
| 2017 | $494 | $7,570 | $1,510 | $6,060 |
| 2016 | $485 | $6,650 | $1,330 | $5,320 |
| 2015 | $450 | $6,050 | $1,210 | $4,840 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Deb Fisher
Realty Executives
(602) 828-1900
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Brye Baker
Service First Realty LLC
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 4790616
APN: 158-25-059
Ask me questions while you tour the home.