Estimated Value: $592,000 - $614,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,373
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9857 S 300 E, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $602,770, approximately $254 per square foot. 9857 S 300 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
England Gordon and England Lori
Bought by
England Gordon A and England Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,840
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$551,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
West Layne and West Lorraine
Bought by
England Gordon and England Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| England Gordon A | -- | Equity Title | |
| England Gordon | -- | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | England Gordon A | $150,000 | |
| Closed | England Gordon | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,016 | $575,700 | $186,600 | $389,100 |
| 2024 | $3,016 | $557,800 | $181,500 | $376,300 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $473,200 | $176,600 | $296,600 |
| 2022 | $2,705 | $487,300 | $113,800 | $373,500 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $374,400 | $87,300 | $287,100 |
| 2020 | $2,332 | $337,200 | $87,300 | $249,900 |
| 2019 | $2,235 | $314,900 | $82,400 | $232,500 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $262,900 | $82,400 | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map