9858 E Supernova Dr Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,000 - $704,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
2,479
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9858 E Supernova Dr, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $685,316, approximately $276 per square foot. 9858 E Supernova Dr is a home with nearby schools including Silver Valley Elementary, Eastmark High School, and Sequoia - Pathfinder Academy at Eastmark.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Woodside Homes Salez Az Llc
Bought by
Cobb Shanell C and Cobb Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$498,867
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$186,449
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Shanell C | $537,005 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cobb Shanell C | $548,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,803 | $35,314 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,545 | $33,632 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,545 | $50,100 | $10,020 | $40,080 |
| 2022 | $4,375 | $45,530 | $9,100 | $36,430 |
| 2021 | $478 | $2,775 | $2,775 | $0 |
| 2020 | $115 | $2,702 | $2,702 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map