Seller's Agent in 2025
Shawna Ford
LPT Realty
(858) 220-6937
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $706,000 - $723,962
Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-family home in the heart of Spring Valley, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home boasts a functional layout with a spacious living area and a master bedroom complete with an en-suite bath for added privacy. Step inside to find fresh interior paint and modern updates that enhance the home’s inviting atmosphere. The kitchen offers plenty of space for the home chef, while central air conditioning and quality interior shutters provide year-round comfort. Outside, enjoy a freshly upgraded backyard with durable turf, ideal for relaxing or entertaining, and no neighbors directly behind for added privacy. The garage has been updated with new drywall, adding a clean, finished touch to this versatile space. Take in the breathtaking views of Sweetwater Reservoir and the surrounding hills, creating a serene backdrop to everyday living. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and freeway access, this home combines tranquility with accessibility. Don’t miss your opportunity to make this move-in-ready Spring Valley gem your new home!
Co-Listed By
Mark Barrett
LPT Realty License #02061334
Last Buyer's Agent
Robert Lopez
Compass License #02049134
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Shane | $720,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Robles Sean J | $705,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Mata Paul | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Mata Paul | $320,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Cahan Sean | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Cahan Scan | $120,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $215,000 | Accommodation | |
| Lucero Ricardo | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lucero Ricardo | -- | First American Title | |
| Lucero Ricardo | $355,000 | First American Title | |
| Eggert Robert A | -- | Southland Title | |
| Beene Janaya C | $107,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- | |
| -- | $62,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malone Shane | $695,970 | |
| Previous Owner | Robles Sean J | $634,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mata Paul | $309,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mata Paul | $310,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucero Ricardo | $373,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucero Ricardo | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eggert Robert A | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beene Janaya C | $109,140 | |
| Closed | Lucero Ricardo | $71,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Sold | $720,000 | 0.0% | $635 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2025 10/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | For Sale | $719,900 | +2.1% | $635 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2024 05/28/24 | Sold | $705,000 | +4.4% | $622 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2024 05/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2024 05/01/24 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $595 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,168 | $719,100 | $459,000 | $260,100 |
| 2024 | $5,168 | $384,572 | $144,213 | $240,359 |
| 2023 | $5,006 | $377,033 | $141,386 | $235,647 |
| 2022 | $4,926 | $369,641 | $138,614 | $231,027 |
| 2021 | $4,878 | $362,395 | $135,897 | $226,498 |
| 2020 | $4,685 | $358,680 | $134,504 | $224,176 |
| 2019 | $4,616 | $351,648 | $131,867 | $219,781 |
| 2018 | $4,481 | $344,754 | $129,282 | $215,472 |
| 2017 | $4,379 | $337,996 | $126,748 | $211,248 |
| 2016 | $4,220 | $331,369 | $124,263 | $207,106 |
| 2015 | $4,186 | $326,393 | $122,397 | $203,996 |
| 2014 | $4,110 | $320,000 | $120,000 | $200,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shawna Ford
LPT Realty
(858) 220-6937
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Mark Barrett
LPT Realty
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Robert Lopez
Compass
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lynne Soja
LPT Realty, Inc.
(619) 500-4572
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Barbara Chen
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(323) 788-2221
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NDP2509704
APN: 579-211-13
Ask me questions while you tour the home.