Estimated Value: $624,000 - $650,279
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9859 S Flint Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $636,320, approximately $269 per square foot. 9859 S Flint Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Dorrance Jonathan and Dorrance Cynthia
Bought by
Poulsaon Douglas Burke and Poulsaon Amber M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,519
Outstanding Balance
$165,371
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$470,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Dorrance Jonathan and Dorrance Cynthia
Bought by
Dorrance Jonathan and Dorrance Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poulsaon Douglas Burke | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Dorrance Jonathan | -- | Surety Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poulsaon Douglas Burke | $239,519 | |
| Previous Owner | Dorrance Jonathan | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,085 | $619,400 | $147,500 | $471,900 |
| 2024 | $3,085 | $591,700 | $136,600 | $455,100 |
| 2023 | $2,859 | $539,100 | $129,800 | $409,300 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $549,800 | $127,300 | $422,500 |
| 2021 | $2,645 | $415,200 | $117,500 | $297,700 |
| 2020 | $2,528 | $374,400 | $95,900 | $278,500 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $354,500 | $95,900 | $258,600 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $327,200 | $95,900 | $231,300 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $310,800 | $88,100 | $222,700 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $283,800 | $88,100 | $195,700 |
| 2015 | $2,047 | $264,000 | $88,100 | $175,900 |
| 2014 | $1,995 | $252,400 | $85,500 | $166,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map