9859 Walnut St Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $862,403 - $1,060,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9859 Walnut St, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $928,851, approximately $474 per square foot. 9859 Walnut St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Mayfair High School, and St. Bernard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Kautsky Eugene
Bought by
Kautsky Eugene and Kautsky Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kautsky Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Kautsky Eugene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,698 | $101,637 | $30,860 | $70,777 |
| 2024 | $1,698 | $99,645 | $30,255 | $69,390 |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $97,692 | $29,662 | $68,030 |
| 2022 | $1,615 | $95,778 | $29,081 | $66,697 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $93,901 | $28,511 | $65,390 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $91,117 | $27,666 | $63,451 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $89,331 | $27,124 | $62,207 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $85,865 | $26,072 | $59,793 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $84,576 | $25,681 | $58,895 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $82,920 | $25,178 | $57,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map