986 Bermuda Dr Concord, CA 94518
Colony Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $963,000 - $1,038,595
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,091
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 986 Bermuda Dr, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $993,399, approximately $475 per square foot. 986 Bermuda Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Fair Oaks Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Hodges Susanna M
Bought by
Hodges Patrick J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,598
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$747,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Hodges Patrick John and Hodges Susanna Marie
Bought by
Hodges Patrick J and Hodges Susanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Mcpeak John G and Wright Sunne
Bought by
Hodges Patrick John and Hodges Susanna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,400
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodges Patrick J | -- | First American Title | |
| Hodges Patrick J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hodges Patrick John | $293,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodges Patrick J | $440,000 | |
| Closed | Hodges Patrick J | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Hodges Patrick John | $234,400 | |
| Closed | Hodges Patrick John | $43,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,903 | $459,316 | $201,282 | $258,034 |
| 2024 | $5,660 | $450,311 | $197,336 | $252,975 |
| 2023 | $5,660 | $441,482 | $193,467 | $248,015 |
| 2022 | $5,610 | $432,826 | $189,674 | $243,152 |
| 2021 | $5,478 | $424,340 | $185,955 | $238,385 |
| 2019 | $5,340 | $411,756 | $180,441 | $231,315 |
| 2018 | $5,145 | $403,683 | $176,903 | $226,780 |
| 2017 | $4,974 | $395,769 | $173,435 | $222,334 |
| 2016 | $4,845 | $388,010 | $170,035 | $217,975 |
| 2015 | $4,798 | $382,182 | $167,481 | $214,701 |
| 2014 | $4,723 | $374,697 | $164,201 | $210,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map