NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $490,515

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,534 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 24, 2014

Last sale price $130,000 $51 Per Sq Ft

Est. 277% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,050 / mo

67 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Tennis Courts
  • Thermal Windows
  • Attic
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Porch

About This Home

As of December 2014

One owner, hardwoods throughout, newer roof & windows, large, private fenced-in yard with two-car detached garage with plenty of off-street parking. Close to everything! Great investment opportunity!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Pelletier

RE/MAX River's Edge License #RES.0035251 Listed on: 09/17/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Morrissey

RE/MAX Properties License #RES.0027965

RE/MAX Properties

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 6,436 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,534 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Baseboard Heating
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 986CASSAVWOON

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

6,436 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1478
  • Subdivision Name: DIAMOND HILL
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2534.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Other
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2534.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Stone
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Baseboard, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6436.0
  • Parcel #: 986CASSAVWOON

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4890.0
  • Tax Lot: 16
  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Chanthavong Phouthasinh
Bought by
Chanthavong Phouthasinh and Sayphrarath Bounnhong
Current Estimated Value
$490,515

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2014
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-23.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.34%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chanthavong Phouthasinh -- None Available
Chanthavong Phouthasinh -- None Available
Chanthavong Phouthasinh -- None Available
Chanthavong Phouthasinh -- None Available
Chanthavong Houthasinh $130,000 --
Chanthavong Houthasinh $130,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Chanthavong Houthasinh $136,000
Closed Chanthavong Houthasinh $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/24/2014 12/24/14 Sold $130,000 -23.5% $51 / Sq Ft
11/24/2014 11/24/14 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2014 09/17/14 For Sale $169,900 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,210 $463,900 $106,000 $357,900
2024 $4,552 $313,100 $94,000 $219,100
2023 $4,377 $313,100 $94,000 $219,100
2022 $4,377 $313,100 $94,000 $219,100
2021 $3,959 $166,700 $58,600 $108,100
2020 $4,001 $166,700 $58,600 $108,100
2018 $4,014 $166,700 $58,600 $108,100
2017 $4,331 $143,900 $46,200 $97,700
2016 $4,582 $143,900 $46,200 $97,700
2015 $5,264 $143,900 $46,200 $97,700
2014 $5,086 $141,500 $50,800 $90,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1079109

State-Wide MLS

APN: WOON-000048F-000060-000016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.