986 Decker Ln Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $520,688 - $578,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 986 Decker Ln, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $556,672, approximately $242 per square foot. 986 Decker Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Klinger Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Donohoe Paul and Donohoe Karen
Bought by
Cataldi Jason T and Cataldi Josefina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,748
Interest Rate
8.14%
Estimated Equity
$506,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Enders Joyce Elaine and Donohoe Barbara Joan Enders
Bought by
Donohoe Paul and Donohoe Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cataldi Jason T | $180,000 | -- | |
| Donohoe Paul | $139,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cataldi Jason T | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donohoe Paul | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,678 | $26,900 | $6,520 | $20,380 |
| 2024 | $5,678 | $26,900 | $6,520 | $20,380 |
| 2023 | $5,503 | $26,900 | $6,520 | $20,380 |
| 2022 | $5,385 | $26,900 | $6,520 | $20,380 |
| 2021 | $5,260 | $26,900 | $6,520 | $20,380 |
| 2020 | $5,186 | $26,900 | $6,520 | $20,380 |
| 2019 | $4,911 | $26,900 | $6,520 | $20,380 |
| 2018 | $4,793 | $26,900 | $6,520 | $20,380 |
| 2017 | $4,653 | $26,900 | $6,520 | $20,380 |
| 2016 | $4,653 | $26,900 | $6,520 | $20,380 |
| 2015 | $4,555 | $26,900 | $6,520 | $20,380 |
| 2014 | $4,555 | $26,900 | $6,520 | $20,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map