986 E Mono Lake Dr Lee Vining, CA 93541
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $669,000
Studio
--
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 986 E Mono Lake Dr, Lee Vining, CA 93541 and is currently estimated at $479,667, approximately $523 per square foot. 986 E Mono Lake Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Bue Timothy A and Bue Lisa M
Bought by
Bue Family Trust and Bue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bue Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $87,604 | $14,427 | $73,177 |
| 2024 | $896 | $85,888 | $14,145 | $71,743 |
| 2023 | $896 | $84,205 | $13,868 | $70,337 |
| 2022 | $861 | $82,555 | $13,597 | $68,958 |
| 2021 | $844 | $80,937 | $13,331 | $67,606 |
| 2020 | $836 | $80,108 | $13,195 | $66,913 |
| 2019 | $818 | $78,538 | $12,937 | $65,601 |
| 2018 | $802 | $76,999 | $12,684 | $64,315 |
| 2017 | $786 | $75,490 | $12,436 | $63,054 |
| 2016 | $770 | $74,011 | $12,193 | $61,818 |
| 2015 | $762 | $72,900 | $12,010 | $60,890 |
| 2014 | $743 | $71,473 | $11,775 | $59,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map